Listen on: iPod/iPhone : MP3 Direct : Android app | View Full Site

Schedule

Mondays Show Presenter
8.00am Puzzle Hour Zena Smith
9.00am One and All Tony Leamon and Dave the Rave
11.00am The Bob Seymour Show Bob Seymour
1.00pm Musical Allsorts Jimmy Miller
3.00pm The Daly Hour Chris Daly
4.00pm Cap'n Jack's Rock Shack  Cap'n Jack
5.00pm The Big Music Jacob and Jack
6.00pm Anger the Bees Sam Bradbury
7.30pm Jazz Train Pete and Paddy
9.30pm The Scott & Tate Show Scott and Tate
11.00pm Autoplayer

 

Tuesday

7:00am Autoplayer  
9.00am Sophie's Laughing Alarm Clock Sophie Sweatman
11.00am Ian Beaumont Live and Direct Ian Beaumont
1.00pm Radyo an Gernewegva Matthew Clarke
2.00pm Calling Cornwall Lomond Handley
3.00pm Super Gran's Disco Glenys McMahon
5.00pm Mike's Happy Hour Mike Hopwood
6.00pm Punky Reggae Party Steve Gruitt
7:30pm Adventures in the Din Trade Voltarol
9:30pm Have You Heard It? Padfield and Wylie
11:30pm Disco/Reco Davitt Steed

 

Wednesday

7:30am Autoplayer
9:00am Wake up to Waffle Barbany and Splodge
11.00am Rose Herman Rose Herman
1.00pm Wild Side Caitlin Kight
2.00pm The Politics Programme John Grierson
3.00pm The Green Show Pete Maxted
4.00pm About You Simon Neild
5.00pm Preachin' Country Ross Kessell
6.00pm The Rainbow Source Toby Best and Steve Cannon
7.30pm Carrick Roads Carrick Roads Crew
7.45pm Right On! George and Katy
9.30pm Tramp Transmissions Ben and Paul
11.00pm Autoplayer

 

Thursday

7.00am Autoplayer  
9.00am Morning Break Gwen Willoughby
11.00am Steve Foster Show Steve Foster
1.00pm Keepin' It Country Val Baker
2.30pm Mollie Ann Harvey Show Mollie Ann
4:00pm Chat & Music Underground Luke Jenkins
5.00pm Inside Local Music Simon Neild
6.00pm Self Help Help Yourself Drewzy
7.30pm Crumpled Paper BA (Hons) Creative Writing Students
7.45pm Songs From The Backroom Jules Kay
9.30pm Lost in Space Tom and Paul
11:30pm  Autoplayer  

 

Friday

   
7.00am Autoplayer
9.00am The Pirate Pete Show Pirate Pete
11.00pm Thank Source It's Friday Andy Coote
1.00pm Sports Time David and Isaac
2.00pm Sam Burns Sam Burns
3.00pm The Tash Berks Show Tash Berks
5.00pm Tunes To Help You Breath More Easily Barry Gribble
6.00pm Collective Source Dean Harvey
8.00pm The Cosmic Art Show Cosmic
10.00pm - -
11.00pm Autoplayer   

 

Saturday

8.00am Morning Mayhem Tedster
11.00am The Funkin ART Radio Show/Electric Radio S-J Marsden/Keith Sparrow
1.00pm Cornish Cream Andrew Whetter
3.00pm Chargrilled  Rich Jones
5.00pm Right On RPT George and Rich
6.00pm Disco Kitchen Isis O'Regan
7.30pm Mixed beats and treats

Week 1: Dirty Lips
Week 2: Ourra
Week 3: Dirty Lips

Week4: King Arthur Crew

10.00pm Dubious Ferg Dubious Ferg
11.00pm Autoplayer

 

Sunday

9.00am Jazz Train RPT Pete & Paddy
11.00am Adventures in the Din Trade RPT Voltarol
1.00pm Reggae Reggae Source An Jah and Fullproof Selecta
3.00pm ChillZone Mr P
4.30pm Rob Noxious Radio Show Rob Noxious
6.00pm Secondhand Sound Rob Fitzgerald
7.30pm Enhancing Your Chances Sophie Sweatman 
8.30pm Trail Mix Bram Arnold
10.30pm Random Jukebox Karl Phillips

Now Playing

Steve Foster Show
Steve Foster's picture
Steve Foster
My programme is music based and revolves primarily around music from the 70's and a little bit from the 60's and other eras,but to avoid completely wallowing in nostalgia I always play a selection of...