Listen on: iPod/iPhone : MP3 Direct : Android app | View Full Site

Schedule

Mondays Show Presenter
7.00am Patrick Reyna Patrick Reyna
9.00am One and All Tony Leamon and Bilko
11.00am The Bob Seymour Show Bob Seymour
1.00pm Musical Allsorts Jimmy Miller
3.00pm The Daly Hour Chris Daly
4.00pm Live and Direct Ian Beaumont
6.00pm Hive Mind Sam Bradbury
7.30pm Jazz Train Pete and Paddy
9.30pm Secondhand Sound Bobby Analogue
11.00pm Autoplayer

 

Tuesday

9.00am One Man Band Keith Wilcocks
11.00am Kevin Parrott Radio Show Kevin Parrott
1.00pm The Galactic Teabag David Scott Roberts
3.00pm Super Gran's Disco Glenys McMahon
5.00pm Mike's Happy Hour Mike Hopwood
6.00pm Punky Reggae Party Steve Gruitt
7:30pm Lazy Prophet Rpt Lazy Prophet Rpt
9:30pm Have You Heard It? Andy Wylie
11:30pm Autoplayer

 

Wednesday

8:00am Autoplayer
9:00am Repeats
10.30am Keepin' It Country Val Baker
12.00pm Rose Herman Rose Herman
2.00pm Radyo an Gernewegva Matthew Clarke
3.00pm The Green Show Pete Maxted
4.00pm About You Simon Neild
5.00pm Rocks Off! Joe and Tony
6.00pm The Rainbow Source Steve Cannon and Simon Hill
7.30pm St Alphono's Pancake Trevor Bread
9.30pm Percy and Alfie on the Radio Percy and Alfie
11.00pm Autoplayer

 

Thursday

7.00am Autoplayer  
9.00am Tadgh Shiels Tadgh Shiels
11.00am Steve Foster Show Steve Foster
1.00pm Good Times Radio Juniper and Flouncy Pants
2.30pm Kyle Coleman Kyle Coleman
3:30pm Chat & Music Underground Luke Jenkins
5.00pm Inside Local Music Simon Neild
6.00pm Self Help Help Yourself Drewzy
7.30pm Songs From The Backroom Jules Kay
9.30pm Lost in Space Tom and Paul
11:30pm Autoplayer

 

Friday

   
9.00am The Pirate Pete Show Pirate Pete
11.00pm Mollie Ann Show Mollie Ann
1.00pm Mr Ed's What's Up Show Eddie Callis
2.00pm Sophie's Breakout Song Show Sophie Sweatman
3.00pm The Tash Berks Show Tash Berks
5.00pm Tunes To Help You Breath More Easily Barry Gribble
6.00pm Collective Source Dean Harvey
7.30pm Cosmic's Show Cosmic
10.00pm 15 Per Cent Bucky O'Brian and Doc Flay
11.00pm Autoplayer   

 

Saturday

0800am Shake Up Saturdays Tom Clements
10.00am Rocking all Over the World Milo Whitehead
11.00am Claire Rowley Claire Rowley
1.00pm Cornish Cream Andrew Whetter
3.00pm Chargrilled Rich Jones
4.00pm Soul, Funk and Junk Lindsey and Elisha
5.30pm Miscellaneous Debris David Stallard
7.30pm Mixed Beats and Treats

Week1 = Discoguns

Week2 = Available

Week3 = Professor Hoogensplurk

Week4 = Analogue Cabin

10.00pm Penryn Space Agency (every 4th Saturday) Penryn Space Agency
12.00pm Autoplayer

 

Sunday

9.00am Jazz Train RPT Pete & Paddy
11.00am Sunday Sermon The Lazy Prophet
1.00pm Out of the Ark Konquerin Soundz
3.00pm ChillZone Mr P
5.00pm Toby Cook's Ramble Toby Cook
6.30pm Alice Sherlock Alice Sherlock
8.30pm The Whistleblower Show Doug
9.30pm Latin Quarter Dhyano
10.30pm Random Jukebox Karl Phillips